FT74CLU

Kia Niro 1.6h GDi 3 DCT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

19,210 Miles | Petrol Hybrid | Automatic
incl. £620 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Great Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/84
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Kia Niro

1.6h GDi 3 DCT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

2025 Kia Niro 1.6h GDi 3 DCT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr in Grey with 19,210 miles. Automatic Petrol Hybrid drivetrain, SUV. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2025
SUV
19,210 Miles
1.6 L
127 BHP
Automatic
Petrol Hybrid
2 Owners
Previous price:£22,999£22,799
AutoTraderGreat Price

Overview

Total Mileage19,210
Registered2025-01-28
VRMFT74CLU
Fuel typePetrol Hybrid
Body typeSUV
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourGrey
Doors5
MPG61.4
Engine size1580 cc
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions105 g/kg

More about this Kia Niro

2025 Niro 1.6 GDi hybrid in Steel Grey. 19,210 miles with 2 keys and Full service history. A late first-generation car, likely one of the last built before the second-gen launch, which means you're getting most of Kia's seven-year warranty still intact — cover runs to 2032. Heated steering wheel was part of the Winter Pack on '3' trim, often missing on base spec examples. Makes January mornings noticeably less grim. The 1.6 Atkinson-cycle petrol pairs with a 32 kW electric motor for 139 bhp combined, delivering real-world economy in the high 50s without plug-in complexity. The DCT six-speed auto was co-developed with the hybrid system, so you get smoother electric-to-petrol transitions than a CVT and quicker response off the line. 426 litres of boot space with the rear seats up matches a Golf Estate and beats a Qashqai, meaning crossover stance without compromising load capacity. TomTom sat nav and lane-keep assist came standard on '3' trim from the 2016 facelift. Supplied with 2 keys, fitted mats, MOT, service and 6 months complimentary warranty. Come and see it in Barnsley.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Steel Grey£620 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Ng Direct Car Sales Ltd

NGdirect - Online dealer forecourt specialising in quality used cars to suit all budgets and lifestyles. NG Direct Car Sales has been in the motor trade for over 20 years. We select the best cars available with our experience and knowledge, we have a wide variety of cars ranging from sports to 1st cars and family cars. NG Direct Cars ensure all service histories are checked and undergo a full pre-sale quality inspection. Our hand picked quality used cars are fully backed by our unique parts and Labour warranty supplied by NG Direct. But it is after all a used car and we can never predict when things go wrong.. All our vehicles priced over £2000 will come with a 3 month Bronze warranty included, Vehicles under £2000 will come with only 30 day warranty. Upgraded warranty can be purchased please ask for details. All our cars listed showing less than 6 month mot will come with a 12 month mot. We also offer UK wide home delivery service at a competitive rate of £3.00 a mile one way including all tolls but not including congestion charge for London. We specialise in low rate finance deals through our partners Close brothers finance, 24/7 car finance, 1st response, Zuto, MoneyBarn. just to name a few, A Admin Fee May Be Charged.

Address

PRIVATE ROAD 1, COLWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG4 2JQ

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • Alternative times available by appointment. 07546181341

2026 Ng Direct Car Sales Ltd. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales