PY23FHB

Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 h T-GDi Premium Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

23,905 Miles | Petrol Hybrid | Automatic
incl. £700 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Great Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/82
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Hyundai TUCSON

1.6 h T-GDi Premium Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

2023 Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 h T-GDi Premium Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr in Grey with 23,905 miles. Automatic Petrol Hybrid drivetrain, SUV. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2023
SUV
23,905 Miles
1.6 L
227 BHP
Automatic
Petrol Hybrid
2 Owners
Previous price:£20,999£19,947
AutoTraderGreat Price

Overview

Total Mileage23,905
Registered2023-06-01
VRMPY23FHB
Fuel typePetrol Hybrid
Body typeSUV
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourGrey
Doors5
MPG49.6
Engine size1598 cc
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions130 g/kg

More about this Hyundai TUCSON

A Tucson Premium hybrid in Dark Knight Pearl with 23,905 miles and full Hyundai service history. A roomy, comfortable family SUV that is easy on fuel. There's plenty of kit: heated front seats and steering wheel, dual-zone climate, adaptive cruise control, keyless entry and start, and LED headlights. Sat nav and Apple CarPlay keep you connected, and front and rear sensors with a rear-view camera make parking simple. Two keys and fitted mats. Every car is prepared at our own Stairfoot service centre by our own technicians. It leaves with a brand-new 12-month MOT carried out at a local MOT centre, plus 12 months' AA breakdown cover, as every retail sale does, and 6 months' warranty. Our team earn no sales commission, so there's no pressure, just honest help. Part exchange welcome. Buying from further afield? Ask for a walk-around video. It also comes with a service before it leaves us.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Dark Knight£700 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Ng Direct Car Sales Ltd

NGdirect - Online dealer forecourt specialising in quality used cars to suit all budgets and lifestyles. NG Direct Car Sales has been in the motor trade for over 20 years. We select the best cars available with our experience and knowledge, we have a wide variety of cars ranging from sports to 1st cars and family cars. NG Direct Cars ensure all service histories are checked and undergo a full pre-sale quality inspection. Our hand picked quality used cars are fully backed by our unique parts and Labour warranty supplied by NG Direct. But it is after all a used car and we can never predict when things go wrong.. All our vehicles priced over £2000 will come with a 3 month Bronze warranty included, Vehicles under £2000 will come with only 30 day warranty. Upgraded warranty can be purchased please ask for details. All our cars listed showing less than 6 month mot will come with a 12 month mot. We also offer UK wide home delivery service at a competitive rate of £3.00 a mile one way including all tolls but not including congestion charge for London. We specialise in low rate finance deals through our partners Close brothers finance, 24/7 car finance, 1st response, Zuto, MoneyBarn. just to name a few, A Admin Fee May Be Charged.

Address

PRIVATE ROAD 1, COLWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG4 2JQ

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • Alternative times available by appointment. 07546181341

2026 Ng Direct Car Sales Ltd. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales